Timetable for Elite Classes

TIMETABLE for Elite Classes

All classes are 1 hr long, unless otherwise stated. Please note that we are closed on Public Holidays. See our Key Dates calendar.

Please note: for class availability and further information, please call our office on 6282 7609.

Term dates for 2020:

  • Term 1 – Monday 3 February – Thursday 8 April
  • Term 2 – Monday 27 April– Saturday 4 July
  • Term 3 – Monday 20 July – Saturday 26 September
  • Term 4 – Monday 12 October – Saturday 19 December

 

DAYTIMETYPEGROUPDURATIONTEACHERSTUDIO
Monday5:00pmFitnessCrew only1 hrJulie Scheer5
6:00pmTroupe TrainingUnder 14s Troupe2 hrsBonnie Neate5
6:00pmTroupe TrainingOpen Troupe2 hrsSuzy Piani1
6:00pmCrew TrainingCreed2 hrsTiana Houghton & Ellie Beatman2
6:00pmCrew TrainingEnvy2 hrsJemma Nisbett & Ainsley Davies6
Tuesday4:00pmTroupe TrainingUnder 10s Troupe1.5 hrsAlenka Nappo5
4:00pmTroupe TrainingUnder 12s Troupe1.5 hrsBonnie Neate6
4:00pmPopping & IsolationsCrew only45 minEdward Tafa2
4:45pmCrew TrainingDKC2 hrsBella Meere & Georgie Smith1
5:30pmBalletGrade 6 RAD Exam1.5 hrsCarys Atkinson & Lily Murray5
5:45pmPopping & IsolationsCrew only1 hrEdward Tafa3
7:00pmContemporary Skills / TechniqueOpen Troupe 1 hrBonnie Neate6
7:00pmContemporary Skills / TechniqueUnder 14s Troupe1 hrSuzy Piani5
Wednesday4:00pmTroupe TrainingUnder 12s Troupe1.5 hrsSuzy Piani1
4:45pmCrew TrainingMayhem2 hrsTalisa Williams & Sam Smythe3
5:00pmJazz Skills / TechniqueUnder 14s Troupe1 hrBonnie Neate6
5:30pmContemporary Skills / TechniqueUnder 10s Troupe45 minSuzy Piani1
6:00pmContemporary Skills / TechniqueUnder 12s Troupe1 hrBonnie Neate2
6:00pmCrew TrainingCreed2 hrsTiana Houghton & Ellie Beatman6
6:15pmJazz Skills / TechniqueOpen Troupe 1 hrSuzy Piani1
7:00pmCrew TrainingEnvy2 hrsAinsley Davies & Jemma Nisbett5
7:15pmBalletGrade 6 RAD Exam1.5 hoursCarys Atkinson2
7:15pmBalletIntermediate RAD Exam1.5 hoursLily Murray1

Thursday
4:00pmBalletGrade 1 RAD Ballet1.5 hoursLily Murray5
4:45pmTroupe TrainingUnder 14s Troupe2 hoursBonnie Neate6
4:45pmTroupe TrainingOpen Troupe 2 hoursSuzy Piani1
4:45pmCrew TrainingDKC2 hoursBella Meere & Georgie Smith4
Friday5:00pmCrew TrainingReckless1.5 hoursKaylee Houghton & Gracie Mitchell5
5:00pmCrew TrainingRuthless1.5 hoursSam Smythe & Isaac Bisa6