Junior to Teen

Timetable for Junior - Teen Classes

Book now for Term 1 2019!

All classes are 1 hr long, unless otherwise stated. Please note that we are closed on Public Holidays. See our Key Dates calendar.

Please note: for class availability and further information, please call our office on 6282 7609.

Term Dates 2019:
  • Term 1:  Mon 4 Feb – Sat 13 April
  • Term 2:  Mon 29 April – Sat 6 July
  • Term 3:  Mon 22 July – Sat 28 Sept
  • Term 4:  Mon 14 Oct – Sat 21 Dec

JUNIOR TIMETABLE

DAYTIMECLASSAGESDURATIONTEACHERSTUDIO
Monday4:00pmAcrobatics (L1) 6 - 8 yrs1 hourSuzy Piani & Zoe Becvarik6
4:00pmBallet (Pre-primary)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesLily Murray2
4:00pmHip Hop (Beginner)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesSam Smythe4
4:00pmJazz (Pre-primary)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesKaylee Houghton3
4:45pmBallet (Grade 1)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesLily Murray2
4:45pmJazz (Grade 1)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesMia Fitzgerald3
Tuesday4:00pmLil B'boys (Beginner)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesEthan Hart4
4:00pmHip Hop (Beginner)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesSam Smythe1
4:00pmJazz (Pre-primary)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesAinslie Bull3
4:45pmJazz (Level 1)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesSally Bisa3
Wednesday4:00pmBallet (Pre-primary)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesLily Murray2
4:00pmJazz (Beginner)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesAinslie Bull3
4:00pmJazz (Level 1)6 - 8 yrs1 hourSally Bisa4
Thursday4:00pmAcrobatics (Tiny Tumblers)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesBonnie Neate & Sarah Duffy6
4:00pmBallet (Pre-primary)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesNatasha Vujic1
4:00pmBallet (Level 2)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesAlenka Nappo2
4:00pmHip Hop (Beg/Int)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesSam Smythe4
Friday4:00pmHip Hop (Beg/Int)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesBella Meere3
4:00pmHip Hop (Beginner)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesMia Fitzgerald4
4:00pmJazz (Pre-primary)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesZoe Becvarik1
4:00pmJazz (Level 1)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesJoe Pike2
4:45pmBallet (Pre-primary)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesZoe Becvarik1
4:45pmBallet (Grade 1)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesJoe Pike2
4:45pmTap (Level 1)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesMorgan Hill3
Saturday8:45amBallet (Pre-primary)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesJoe Pike3
8:45amBallet (Grade 1)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesZoe Becvarik4
8:45amHip Hop (Beginner)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesMia Fitzgerald6
8:45amJazz (Beginner)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesKartyja Megic2
9:30amBallet (Pre-primary)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesZoe Becvarik3
9:30amBallet (Grade 1)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesKartyja Megic4
9:30amHip Hop (Intermediate)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesMia Fitzgerald6
9:30amJazz (Level 1)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesSarah Duffy2
10:15amBallet (Pre-primary)4 - 6 yrs45 minutesKartyja Megic2
10:15amBallet (Grade 1)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesSarah Duffy3
10:15amBreak Dance Lil B'boys (Beginner)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesEthan Hart4
11:15amAcrobatics (Level 1)6 - 8 yrs45 minutesZoe Becvarik & Taylor Hauzer6

YOUTH TIMETABLE

DAYTIMECLASSAGESDURATIONTEACHERSTUDIO
Monday4:00pmAcrobatics (Level 2)8 - 12 yrs1 hourBonnie Neate & Sarah Duffy1
5:00pmAcrobatics (Level 1)8 - 12 yrs1 hourSuzy Piani & Zoe Becvarik6
5.30pmContemporary (Level 1)8 - 12 yrs1 hourAlenko Nappo3
Tuesday4:45pmHip Hop (Beg/Int)8 - 12 yrs45 minutesTalisa Williams4
4:45pmJazz (Level 2)8 - 12 yrs1 hourHolly Hinder2
5:45pmJazz (Level 3)8 - 12 yrs1 hourSuzy Piani4
Wednesday4:00pmHip Hop (Int/Adv)8 - 12 yrs1 hourIsaac Bisa5
4:00pmHip Hop (Beginner)8 - 12 yrs45 minutesSam Smythe6
4:45pmHip Hop (Beg/Int)8 - 12 yrs1 hourGracie Mitchell4
4:45pmJazz (Level 3)8 - 12 yrs1 hourAinslie Bull2
Thursday4:00pmBreak Dance (Beg/Int)8 - 12 yrs45 minutesJackson Micallef3
4:45pmBallet (Grade 3)8 - 12 yrs1 hourAlenko Nappo2
5:30pmContemporary (Level 1)8 - 12 yrs1 hourSarah Duffy5
6:30pmLyrical (Level 2)8 - 12 yrs1 hourSarah Duffy5
Friday4:00pmAcrobatics (Level 2)8 - 12 yrs 1 hourBonnie Neate & Taylor Hauzer6
4:00pmJazz (Grade 3)8 - 12 yrs 1 hourKartyja Megic5
4:45pmHip Hop (Intermediate)8 - 12 yrs 1 hourTalisa Williams4
5:30pmTap (Level 3)8 - 12 yrs 1 hourMorgan Hill3
Saturday10:15amAcrobatics (Level 1)8 - 12 yrs 1 hourZoe Becvarik & Taylor Hauzer6
10:15amHip Hop (Intermediate)8 - 12 yrs 1 hourJosh Cox5
11:15amHip Hop (Intermediate)8 - 12 yrs 1 hourGracie Mitchell5
11:30amContemporary (Level 1)8 - 12 yrs 1 hourKartyja Megic1

TEEN TIMETABLE

DAYTIMECLASSAGESDURATIONTEACHERSTUDIO
Monday4:00pmJazz (Level 5)12 - 15 yrs1 hrMorgan Hill5
5:00pmAcrobatics (Level 3)12 - 15 yrs1 hrBonnie Neate & Sarah Duffy1
5:30pmHip Hop (Beg/Int)12 - 15 yrs1 hrThea Kabadanis4
Tuesday5:30pmHip Hop (Beginner)12 - 15 yrs1 hrThea Kabadanis6
5:45pmHip Hop (Int/Adv)12 - 15 yrs1 hrGeorgie Smith2
6:45pmHip Hop (Advanced)15 - 18 yrs1 hrThea Kabadanis1
7:45pmHip Hop (Adv/Pro)15 - 18 yrs1 hrEdward Tafa1
Wednesday5:00pmJazz (Level 6)12 - 15 yrs1 hrMorgan Hill5
6:00pmHip Hop (Intermediate)12 - 15 yrs1 hrIsaac Bisa5
Thursday4:45pmBreak Dance (Int/Adv)12 - 15 yrs1 hrJackson Micallef3
5:45pmBallet (Level 4)12 - 15 yrs1 hrAlenko Nappo2
6:45pmContemporary (Level 3)12 - 15 yrs1 hrBonnie Neate1
6:45pmTap (Level 4)12 - 15 yrs1 hrMikayla Pullin4
6:45pmHip Hop (Int/Adv)12 - 15 yrs1 hrGeorgie Smith6
7:45pmContemporary (Level 5)12 - 18 yrs1 hrBonnie Neate1
Saturday11:15amJazz (Level 2)12 - 15 yrs1 hrSarah Duffy2